There is a bug affecting the way URLs are displayed in eForms notices. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, we suggest that you remove the comma (or any other special character) that appears at the end of the URL. We apologize for the inconvenience.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 478734-2020
United Kingdom-London: Facilities management services
2020/S 197-478734
Contract award notice
Results of the procurement procedure
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Serco - Covid19 Testing Site Facilities Management
II.1.2)Main CPV code
79993100 Facilities management services
II.1.4)Short description:
Provision of facilities management services to support the rapid set-up and operation of Covid-19 testing sites at various locations across the UK, as part of the Government’s pandemic response. The FM services primarily includes site management, security, patient traffic control, cleaning and the management of all site infrastructure and consumables.
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: