Services - 479623-2022
France-Paris: Research and experimental development services
2022/S 169-479623
Corrigendum
Notice for changes or additional information
Services
(Supplement to the Official Journal of the European Union, 2022/S 102-284635)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Precommercial procurement to buy R&D services to develop deployable applications for synchronisation&monitoring of critical mobile broadband communication infrastructure & information assets for PPDR
Reference number: 22021_PCP BROADGNSS
II.1.2)Main CPV code
73100000 Research and experimental development services
II.1.4)Short description:
This contract notice invites interested operators to submit tenders to a procurement. This PCP aims to trigger new solutions to be developed and tested to address the common challenge of the public safety organisations of the buyer’s group: seamless outdoor-indoor location, differentiation of persons involved, audio and video from drones, map on the fly, information related to gunshots, synchronisation of all recorded data and monitoring of quality and availability of the communication link.