Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of Interim Agent Support Services
Reference number: ENISA F-RED-19-T31
II.1.2)Main CPV code79620000 Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
II.1.4)Short description:
ENISA, on behalf of Cedefop Agency, wishes to conclude a framework service contract for the provision of interim agent support services for its office located in Athens, as well as for Cedefop's office in Thessaloniki Greece.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 4 400 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79621000 Supply services of office personnel
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
ENISA wishes to conclude a contract for the provision of interim agent support services at its office established in Athens, Greece as well as on behalf of Cedefop Agency with its office located in Thessaloniki Greece. The contractor shall apply all relevant Greek legislation and regulations in force relating to social security, labour law and tax. Interim agents may be called upon to fulfill tasks which correspond to the following categories: administrative assistant, financial assistant, procurement and financial assistant, HR assistant, IT assistant, operational assistant and documentalist/librarian.