Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework agreement for consultancy services, Water and Sewage
Reference number: 2021/8676
II.1.2)Main CPV code71800000 Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy
II.1.4)Short description:
Framework agreement for technical consultants related to consultancy and engineering assignments in the Water and Sewage area. Investment projects and assignments related to ongoing operations.
Holmestrand municipality has established a current DPS for the area. This has proved less appropriate and will be cancelled upon the establishment of this framework agreement. Option participants / exercised options will also be cancelled.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 30 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71322200 Pipeline-design services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The total scope of the assignment is uncertain given the investment funds available at any given time. The scope of the framework agreement in the four-year period is estimated to be in the order of NOK 30,000,000 million.