Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:Reference number: N201700009
II.1.2)Main CPV code45000000 Construction work
II.1.4)Short description:
The formation of approximately 130 000 square feet of retail space for fit out by incoming tenants with associated external siteworks, drainage and incoming services.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
LCR sought a contractor to undertake the retail redevelopment of the former Waterloo International Terminal(WIT) for retail fit-out by incoming tenants. The procurement followed a competitive dialogue process which was intended to be a brief and focused period to discuss amongst other topics logistics and methodology.