Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Evaluation and Impact Assessment for Amending Regulation (EC) No 517/2014 on Fluorinated Greenhouse Gases
Reference number: CLIMA.A.2/ETU/2019/0016
II.1.2)Main CPV code90700000 Environmental services
II.1.4)Short description:
The objective is to provide a timely, useful and high quality input to the Commission that supports the Commission's drafting of both an evaluation of the Regulation (EC) No 517/2014 on fluorinated greenhouse gases and an impact assessment for amending the Regulation. The drafting of the evaluation and the impact assessment will be done almost simultaneously. The input must be in line with the Commission's Better Regulation Guidelines and fulfil the obligations in Article 21(2) of Regulation (EC) No 517/2014 on fluorinated greenhouse gases.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Study, single contract of 24 months non renewable.