We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Works - 483960-2023
France-Limoges: Waste-treatment plant construction work
2023/S 152-483960
Contract notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
marché global de performance (M.G.P.) relatif à la conception, la construction et l'exploitation d'une Unité de Valorisation Energétique des Déchets
Reference number: 2023-F113
II.1.2)Main CPV code
45222100 Waste-treatment plant construction work
II.1.4)Short description:
le marché aura pour objet la réalisation de travaux en vue de la construction d'une unité de valorisation énergétique respectueuses des performances sur lesquelles se sera engagé le Titulaire.
Il sera structuré en 2 volets :
- un volet " Etude/Conception et travaux "
O Phase I
ςparagraphe Etudes Aps
ςparagraphe Etudes APD
ςparagraphe Etudes Pro
ςparagraphe Etudes Exe
ςparagraphe Dépôt instruction pc ddae Mecdu
O Phase Ii
ςparagraphe Etudes d'exécution, commande et fabrication des matériels et équipements
ï‚paragraphe Travaux jusqu'au constat d'achèvement des travaux (Cat)
ςparagraphe Essais à vide et essais en charge
ï‚paragraphe Mise en Service industriel (Msi) jusqu'à la réception des installations
- un volet " Exploitation "
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 207 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
90513000 Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: