Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Environmental Diplomacy G7/G20 Phase II
Reference number: ENV/2023/EA-RP/0002
II.1.2)Main CPV code90713000 Environmental issues consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The overall objective of the action is to contribute to the externalisation of the European Green Deal by supporting an enhanced engagement of the EU in the G7 and the G20 concerning priority aspects of EU interest related to environment topics. This includes inter alia organising relevant workshops / webinars, drafting background documents, reporting back from technical events organised by other G7/G20 members.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)90713000 Environmental issues consultancy services
90700000 Environmental services
98910000 Services specific to international organisations and bodies
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: