Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Operation of the Clean Energy for EU Islands Secretariat.
Reference number: ENER/B3/2017-462.
II.1.2)Main CPV code73200000 Research and development consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The specific subject of this contract is the setting up and operation of the Secretariat for the Islands initiative, an entity providing advisory and administrative support to islands in pursuit of clean energy transition. The Secretariat will report to the European Commission, Directorate-General for Energy and closely cooperate with other European Commission services as necessary.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 2 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79310000 Market research services
79400000 Business and management consultancy and related services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See Internet address provided in Section I.3.