Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
European tender for the development of an Integrated Ground Model for Nederwiek (zuid) Wind Farm Zone
Reference number: 202210061 / WOZ2220055
II.1.2)Main CPV code71000000 Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
II.1.4)Short description:
The objective of this tender is to conclude an agreement with a tenderer who is able to develop an Integrated Ground Model (IGM) and a Geotechnical Interpretative Repor for the Nedewerwiek (zuid) Wind Farm Zone (NWWFZ) . This Integrated Ground Model and Geotechnical Interpretative Report should be of sufficient accuracy to allow (preliminary) foundation design. The deliverables of this assignment will be made available to the participants in the concession tenders for the Nederwiek (zuid) offshore wind farm zone.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71332000 Geotechnical engineering services
71300000 Engineering services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The IGM will be made based on the results of the geophysical work that is currently ongoing in the NWWFZ. The IGM will then be used as input for the Geotechnical Campaign which will validate the geological model resulting from the Geophysical Investigation and to confirm the soil engineering properties required by developers to progress with their geotechnical foundation designs and other general design and installation requirements for the wind farm, as well as those relating to cable installation.