Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Scientific Support for Joint Biosecurity Centre
II.1.2)Main CPV code72200000 Software programming and consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
Provision of data science and analytical support to the test and trace programme.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Direct award using compliant Government Framework.