II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Translation services into Croatian, German, Irish, Polish, Romanian and Spanish
Reference number: EP TRAD PPP4 2018 MONOLINGUAL
II.1.2)Main CPV code79530000 Translation services
II.1.4)Short description:
The European Parliament acting as the Contracting Authority on behalf of the Council of the European Union, the European Court of Auditors, the European Economic and Social Committee and the Committee of the Regions has decided to issue this invitation to tender to conclude framework contracts (FWCs) for the supply of translation services of monolingual source language documents from English or French into Croatian, German, Irish, Polish, Romanian and Spanish.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79530000 Translation services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Supply of translation services of monolingual source language documents from English into Croatian. The estimated volume of pages to be translated per year is 10800.
Supply of translation services of monolingual source language documents from French into Croatian. The estimated volume of pages to be translated per year is 2000.
Supply of translation services of monolingual source language documents from English into German. The estimated volume of pages to be translated per year is 22300.
Supply of translation services of monolingual source language documents from French into German. The estimated volume of pages to be translated per year is 5500.
Supply of translation services of monolingual source language documents from English into Irish. The estimated volume of pages to be translated per year is 11800.
Supply of translation services of monolingual source language documents from French into Irish. The estimated volume of pages to be translated per year is 2000.
Supply of translation services of monolingual source language documents from English into Polish. The estimated volume of pages to be translated per year is 12300.
Supply of translation services of monolingual source language documents from French into Polish. The estimated volume of pages to be translated per year is 2500.
Supply of translation services of monolingual source language documents from English into Romanian. The estimated volume of pages to be translated per year is 11300.
Supply of translation services of monolingual source language documents from French into Romanian. The estimated volume of pages to be translated per year is 2500.
Supply of translation services of monolingual source language documents from English into Spanish. The estimated volume of pages to be translated per year is 13300.
Supply of translation services of monolingual source language documents from French into Spanish. The estimated volume of pages to be translated per year is 3000.