II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Equipment for Emergency Situation
Reference number: 5/eMS RORS 38
II.1.2)Main CPV code35112000 Rescue and emergency equipment
II.1.4)Short description:
Through this contract will be purchased the following features:
— inflatable motor boat,
— metal motor boat,
— assembly self-priming motor pump of high capacity,
— MOTOPOMP 2200 l/min,
— tractor with the possibility of subsequent endowment.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)34521000 Specialised boats
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Inflatable motor boat — quantity 1
Metal motor boat — quantity 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)42122130 Water pumps
Assembly self-priming motor pump of high capacity — quantity 1
MOTOPOMP 2200 l/min — quantity 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)34390000 Tractor accessories
Tractor with the possibility of subsequent endowment — quantity 1