Belgium-Brussels: Impact Assessments, Evaluations, Foresight and Strategic Analyses of Research and Innovation Policies and Programmes. Lot 2 Exploring, Documenting and Analysing R&I Policy Issues (EDAR)
2019/S 202-490028
Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Impact Assessments, Evaluations, Foresight and Strategic Analyses of Research and Innovation Policies and Programmes. Lot 2 Exploring, Documenting and Analysing R&I Policy Issues (EDAR)
Reference number: 2018/RTD/A2/OP/PP-07001-2018
II.1.2)Main CPV code73200000 Research and development consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The objective of these Framework Contracts is to ensure that the CA would be able to acquire the external services necessary to effectively, efficiently and coherently plan and implement its programmes and policies in the fields of research and innovation.
The tasks covered by this lot consist of collecting and analysing evidence, producing analytical reports and policy briefs and preparing workshops to explore issues related to research and innovation policy and to its interactions with other policies. The aim is to support the further development of EU R&I policy towards Open Science, Open Innovation and Openness to the world.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
LOT 2 - Exploring, Documenting and Analysing R&I Policy Issues (EDAR)
Lot No: 2
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)73200000 Research and development consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: