Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
DPS SARS-CoV-2 antigen rapid tests
Reference number: 21548
II.1.2)Main CPV code33124130 Diagnostic supplies
II.1.4)Short description:
DPS of antigen test kits and associated consumables, to support the Icelandic Covid-19 testing strategy.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Contract for antigen test kits and consumables