II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Supply of 6 vehicles, including 5 electric vehicles (EV) and 1 hybrid vehicle (HEV)
Reference number: JRC/IPR/2021/OP/2158
II.1.2)Main CPV code34144900 Electric vehicles
II.1.4)Short description:
2 vans with a loading volume of not less than 10 M³, fully electric (EV);
2 vans long wheelbase, fully electric (EV);
1 hybrid electric vehicle (HEV);
1 fully electric vehicle (EV).
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 200 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)34144900 Electric vehicles
34136100 Light vans
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
2 vehicles — EV vans with a loading volume of not less than 10 M³ — Category N1.
2 vehicles — long wheelbase EV vans — Category N1.
1 vehicle — Category M1 — Hybrid electric vehicle HEV.
1 vehicle — Category M1 EV.