Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of Innova SARS-CoV-2 Antigen Rapid Qualitative Test Kits
II.1.2)Main CPV code33124130 Diagnostic supplies
II.1.4)Short description:
Provision of lateral flow antigen test kits and associated consumables, to support the UK Covid-19 testing strategy.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Contract for lateral flow kits and consumables.