Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Gaming App Development and Operations
Reference number: BS2081.2020
II.1.2)Main CPV code72212911 Computer game software development services
II.1.4)Short description:
We seek tenders from organisations with strong game development experience to help us deliver our new gaming app through:
• game development;
• game deployment;
• support and maintenance of the live game;
• LiveOps for the live game.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 6 000 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: