Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Support for Implementing the EU Soil Strategy for 2030
Reference number: ENV/2022/OP/0005
II.1.2)Main CPV code90700000 Environmental services
II.1.4)Short description:
The objective of this service contract is to support DG Environment, Unit D1 in the implementation of the EU soil strategy for 2030 and in the achievement of the soil objectives therein, except for the specific actions related to the development of the Soil Health Law, as indicated in the strategy.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)90700000 Environmental services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Support for implementing the EU soil strategy for 2030.