We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 511418-2018
Germany-Berlin: Engineering design services
2018/S 223-511418
Contract notice – utilities
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
UPVA Stammstrecke S-Bahn Frankfurt (M) und Flughafen Regionalbahnhof, Brandschutztechnische Nachrüstung, Objektplanung Ingenieurbauwerke und technische Ausrüstung
Reference number: 18FEI32442
II.1.2)Main CPV code
71320000 Engineering design services
II.1.4)Short description:
Bundesweit wird in allen unterirdischen Personenverkehrsanlagen (uPVA) die brandschutztechnische Ertüchtigung umgesetzt. Dies bezieht sich ebenso auf die 11 im Stadtgebiet Frankfurt am Main und Offenbach gelegenen unterirdischen S-Bahnstationen. Grundlage aller Planungen und generelle Aufgabenstellung ist die Umsetzung der Schutzziele der jeweiligen Brandschutzkonzepte. Benötigt werden Planungsleistungen technische Ausrüstung (elektrische Anlagen, Telekommunikationsanlagen, HLSK) und konstruktiver Ingenieurbau.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for maximum number of lots: 1
Maximum number of lots that may be awarded to one tenderer: 1
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Teilprojekt 1, Raumpaket 1, Objektplanung Gebäude (Konstr. Ingenieurbau [KIB])
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Objektplanung Gebäude (Konstruktiver Ingenieurbau)
Teilprojekt 1, Raumpaket 1, Planung technische Ausrüstung (Elektrotechnische Anlagen [ELT], Telekommunkationsanlagen [TK])
Lot No: 2
Planung technische Ausrüstung (Elektrotechnische Anlagen, Telekommunkationsanlagen)
Teilprojekt 1, Raumpaket 1, Planung technische Ausrüstung (Heizungs-, Luft-, und Sanitär- und Klimatechnische Anlagen [HLS])
Lot No: 3
Planung technische Ausrüstung (Heizungs-, Luft-, und Sanitär- und Klimatechnische Anlagen [HLS])
Teilprojekt 1, Raumpaket 2, Objektplanung Gebäude (KIB)
Lot No: 4
Teilprojekt 1, Raumpaket 2, Planung technische Ausrüstung (ELT und TK)
Lot No: 5
Teilprojekt 1, Raumpaket 2, Planung technische Ausrüstung (HLSK)
Lot No: 6
Planung technische Ausrüstung (HLSK)
Teilprojekt 2, Raumpaket 3, Objektplanung Gebäude (KIB)
Lot No: 7
Objektplanung Gebäude (KIB)
Teilprojekt 2, Raumpaket 3, Planung technische Ausrüstung (ELT+TK)
Lot No: 8
Planung technische Ausrüstung (ELT+TK)
Teilprojekt 2, Raumpaket 3, Planung technische Ausrüstung (HLSK)
Lot No: 9
Planung Technische Ausrüstung (HLSK)