II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
DPS Qualification for Surgical Attire, Drapes, Anaesthetic Consumables, Sutures, Theatre consumables, CSSD consumables to include all related consumables
Reference number: 16766
II.1.2)Main CPV code33170000 Anaesthesia and resuscitation
II.1.4)Short description:
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 128 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)33140000 Medical consumables
33141000 Disposable non-chemical medical consumables and haematological consumables
33141114 Medical gauze
33141116 Dressing packs
33141121 Surgical sutures
33141122 Surgical staples
33141124 Sharps pads
33141125 Material for surgical sutures
33141127 Absorbable haemostatics
33171000 Instruments for anaesthesia and resuscitation
33171100 Instruments for anaesthesia
33171110 Anaesthesia mask
33171300 Epidural kits or packs
33172000 Anaesthesia and resuscitation devices
33191000 Sterilisation, disinfection and hygiene devices
33198200 Paper sterilisation pouches or wraps
33199000 Medical clothing
33735100 Protective goggles
35113410 Garments for biological or chemical protection
39518100 Operating-theatre drapes
39518200 Operating-theatre sheets
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The HSE Procurement Surgical Frameworks Agreements expired in October 2021. The Frameworks are being replaced with Dynamic Purchasing Systems.