Services - 513867-2018
Belgium-Brussels: Provision of consultancy services for the development and implementation of structural reforms in Member States
2018/S 225-513867
Prior information notice
This notice is for prior information only
Services
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of consultancy services for the development and implementation of structural reforms in Member States
Reference number: SRSS/2018/01/FWC/002
II.1.2)Main CPV code
79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
II.1.4)Short description:
7 contractors for the provision of consultancy services (to support the design and/or implementation of reforms) in one or more of the MS in one or several of the following policy areas:
— Governance and Public administration including digital administration,
— Revenue administration and Public Financial Management,
— Growth and business environment,
— Labour market, health, social services, education, pensions,
— Financial Sector and Access to finance.
The support may require targeted expertise in areas such as e.g. health, taxation, energy, environment and will be funded mainly by the SRSP (Regulation (EU) 2017/825 of the EP and of the Council, as last amended).
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 100 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The types of services provided under this framework contract may cover support for reform in any reform policy area related to cohesion, competitiveness, productivity, innovation, smart, sustainable, and inclusive growth, jobs and investment.
Usługi - 513867-2018
Belgia-Bruksela: Usługi doradcze w opracowywaniu i wdrażaniu reform strukturalnych w państwach członkowskich
Wstępne ogłoszenie informacyjne
Niniejsze ogłoszenie jest tylko wstępnym ogłoszeniem informacyjnym
Usługi
Podstawa prawna:
II.1)Wielkość lub zakres zamówienia
II.1.1)Nazwa:
Usługi doradcze w opracowywaniu i wdrażaniu reform strukturalnych w państwach członkowskich
Numer referencyjny: SRSS/2018/01/FWC/002
II.1.2)Główny kod CPV
79000000 Usługi biznesowe: prawnicze, marketingowe, konsultingowe, rekrutacji, drukowania i zabezpieczania
II.1.4)Krótki opis:
7 wykonawców świadczących usługi doradcze (w celu wsparcia opracowywania i/lub wdrażania reform) w jednym państwie członkowskim lub w większej liczbie państw członkowskich w jednej dziedzinie lub w kilku spośród następujących dziedzin polityki:
— zarządzanie i administracja publiczna, w tym administracja cyfrowa,
— administrowanie przychodami i zarządzanie finansami publicznymi,
— rozwój i otoczenie przedsiębiorczości,
— rynek pracy, zdrowie, usługi społeczne, edukacja, emerytury,
— sektor finansów i dostęp do finansowania.
Wsparcie może wymagać ukierunkowanej wiedzy fachowej z dziedzin takich jak na przykład: zdrowie, podatki, energia, ochrona środowiska. Będzie ono finansowane głównie w ramach Programu wspierania reform strukturalnych (ostatnio zmienione rozporządzenie Parlamentu Europejskiego i Rady (UE) 2017/825).
II.1.5)Szacunkowa całkowita wartość
Wartość bez VAT: 100 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informacje o częściach
To zamówienie podzielone jest na części: nie
II.2)Opis
II.2.4)Opis zamówienia:
Rodzaje usług świadczonych w ramach umowy ramowej mogą obejmować wsparcie dla reformy w dowolnym obszarze polityki związanym ze spójnością, konkurencyjnością, produktywnością, innowacjami, inteligentnym i zrównoważonym wzrostem sprzyjającym włączeniu społecznemu, zatrudnieniem i inwestycjami.
A nova versão do portal do Diário Eletrónico dos Concursos (TED) será tornada pública no dia 29 de janeiro de 2024 (data a confirmar). Para saber quais os melhoramentos e novas funcionalidades incorporados nesta nova versão, bem como o que implicam para os utilizadores, convidamo-lo a ler o nosso artigo sobre o assunto.
You may get an error message when trying to access the notices listed hereafter. If that is the case, please use the alternative links provided below. We are working on solving the problem. We apologize for the inconvenience.
716246-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:716246-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
719591-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
724690-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:724690-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
731050-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:731050-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
You may also use the following structure to build the URL of the notices concerned:
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:NNNNNN-2023:PDFS:LL:HTML, (example: https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML), but please bear in mind that only the original language version of the notice is available
II.1)Quantidade ou âmbito do concurso
II.1.1)Título:
Prestação de serviços de consultoria para o desenvolvimento e implementação de reformas estruturais nos Estados-Membros
Número de referência: SRSS/2018/01/FWC/002
II.1.2)Código CPV principal
79000000 Serviços a empresas: direito, comercialização, consultoria, recrutamento, impressão e segurança
II.1.4)Descrição resumida:
7 contratantes para a prestação de serviços de consultoria (de apoio à conceção e/ou implementação de reformas) em um ou mais dos Estados-Membros em uma ou várias das seguintes áreas de política:
— governação e administração pública incluindo administração pública digital,
— administração de receitas e gestão das finanças públicas,
— crescimento e ambiente empresarial,
— mercado laboral, saúde, serviços sociais, educação, pensões,
— setor financeiro e acesso a financiamento.
O apoio poderá requerer especialização direcionada em áreas tais como, por exemplo, saúde, tributação, energia, ambiente e será financiado principalmente pelo PARE [Regulamento (UE) 2017/825 do Parlamento Europeu e do Conselho, tal como alterado].
II.1.5)Valor total estimado
Valor sem IVA: 100 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informação sobre os lotes
Contrato dividido em lotes: não
II.2)Descrição
II.2.4)Descrição do concurso:
Os tipos de serviços prestados no âmbito do presente contrato-quadro podem abranger o apoio à reforma em qualquer área política de reforma relacionada com a coesão, competitividade, produtividade, inovação, crescimento inteligente, sustentável e inclusivo, empregos e investimento.