Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Development of an Evidence-based Approach as Support to Regulators when Assessing how to manage the Presence of Substances of Concern in Recycled Materials
Reference number: ENV.B.2/ETU/2017/0031
II.1.2)Main CPV code90700000 Environmental services
II.1.4)Short description:
The overall objective of the study is to develop an evidence-based framework for regulators to use in the preparation of future Reach Restrictions. The intention is that the framework will assist regulators in assessing how the presence of substances of concern in waste and recycled materials should be managed in order to ensure a high level of protection of human health and the environment and the best overall societal outcome.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Open call for tender, single study contract of 12 months.
Aankondiging van een gegunde opdracht
Resultaten van de aanbestedingsprocedure
Rechtsgrond:
Richtlijn 2014/24/EU
II.1)Omvang van de aanbesteding
II.1.1)Benaming:
Ontwikkelen van een op bewijs gebaseerde benadering voor bijstand aan regulerende instanties bij het bepalen hoe de aanwezigheid van zorgwekkende stoffen in gerecyclede materialen moet worden beheerd
Referentienummer: ENV.B.2/ETU/2017/0031
II.1.2)CPV-code hoofdcategorie90700000 Milieuzorgdiensten
II.1.4)Korte beschrijving:
De algemene doelstelling van het onderzoek is het ontwikkelen van een op bewijs gebaseerd kader dat regelgevende instanties kunnen gebruiken bij de voorbereiding van toekomstige beperkingen in het kader van Reach. Het is de bedoeling dat het kader regelgevende instanties helpt bij het beoordelen van de wijze waarop de aanwezigheid van zorgwekkende stoffen in afval en gerecyclede materialen moet worden beheerd om een hoog niveau van bescherming van de menselijke gezondheid en het milieu te waarborgen en te zorgen voor de beste maatschappelijke resultaten.
II.1.6)Inlichtingen over percelenVerdeling in percelen: neen
II.2)Beschrijving
II.2.4)Beschrijving van de aanbesteding:
Openbare aanbesteding, 1 enkele onderzoeksovereenkomst van 12 maanden.