Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
This contract will be financed by European Investment Bank (EIB) and is subject to the EIB's Guide to Procurement.
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Design, Supply & Commissioning of TVS, ECS & SCADA works
Reference number: EIB-GtP/ECTVS-02/UTD
II.1.2)Main CPV code45221200 Construction work for tunnels, shafts and subways
II.1.4)Short description:
Design Verification and Validation, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of TVS, ECS & SCADA Works of 6 Underground Stations (Excluding OCC) including associated Tunnel Sections in Reach – 6 under Phase II and Operation & Maintenance of TVS, ECS & SCADA during the DLP Period of Two (02) Years and Five (05) Years Operations and CAMC beyond DLP.