Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Euraxess Worldwide — 3rd Framework Contract for the Animation of the International Network
Reference number: 2019/RTD/B7/OP/PP-07021-2018
II.1.2)Main CPV code73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The subject matter of the FWC is running of the international network Euraxess Worldwide as described in the tender specification with the aim of attracting more researchers to choose Europe as their research destination.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)73200000 Research and development consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: