We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Supplies - 522386-2021
Czechia-Prague: Solar photovoltaic modules
2021/S 201-522386
Contract notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Instalace fotovoltaických systémů na bytové domy hl. m. Prahy
II.1.2)Main CPV code
09331200 Solar photovoltaic modules
II.1.4)Short description:
Předmětem Veřejné zakázky je realizace pilotního projektu instalace fotovoltaických systémů na bytové domy hl. m. Prahy metodou Design & Build s cílem otestovat koncept společných výroben elektřiny tzv. komunitní energetiky. Vybraný Dodavatel v rámci plnění Veřejné zakázky:
- zpracuje projektovou a technickou dokumentaci;
- zajistí komplexní inženýring pro povolení stavby;
- provede instalaci fotovoltaické výrobny a s tím spojené stavební úpravy v daných objektech;
- poskytne po dobu záruční doby vymezené služby a další činnosti.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 6 578 627.00 CZK
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: