Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Arthroscopy and sports medicine products for the trusts in Helse Sør-Øst
Reference number: 2022/1315
II.1.2)Main CPV code33100000 Medical equipments
II.1.4)Short description:
The objective of the tender contest is to enter into contracts for arthroscopy and sports medicine products for the trusts in Helse Sør-Øst [the South-Eastern Norway Regional Health Authority].
Consumption of products included in the invitation to tender is estimated to approx. NOK 30.5 million excluding VAT per annum. The stated consumption is an estimate for information to the tenderer, and is not binding for future contract volume.
The maximum value for the contracts is NOK 140 million excluding VAT for the entire agreement period.
Sykehusinnkjøp HF, c/o division south east is holding this contest and is the contract administrator (avtaleforvaltningsorost@sykehusinnkjop.no) on behalf of Helse Sør-Øst RHF and underlying health trusts.
This tender contest is categorised under ‘Medical Purchases’.
Category: Surgical products
Procurement group: Orthopaedic
Tender package: Arthroscopy
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 122 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Lots 1-10 Arthroscopy and sports medicine products for the trusts in Helse Sør-Øst
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)33140000 Medical consumables
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The tender contest consists of the following lots:
Lot 1 Shavers with a handle and shaver blades
Lot 2 Arthroscopy pumps and tubing
Lot 3 RF generator and probes
Lot 4 Work ports, arthroscopy, disposable
Lot 5 Anchors and sutures
Lot 6 Sports medical disposable procedure kits
Lot 7 Suture puller/"sewing machine"
Lot 8 Suture passers
Lot 9 Implants for ACL fixation
Lot 10 Implants for meniscus fixation