Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
IT Support Services for the Delegation of the European Union to Sierra Leone
Reference number: EEAS/DELSLEF/2022/RP/0023
II.1.2)Main CPV code72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4)Short description:
The contractor shall provide the human and material resources necessary to provide IT services such as end-user support (1st level), technical assistance with ICT software, hardware and equipment, including IMAC actions, administrative assistance related to ICT and on-call IT support services.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
IT support services for the Delegation of the European Union to Sierra Leone.