Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Service contract to support the EU Sixth National Report to the Convention on Biological Diversity, and follow-up
Reference number: ENV.D.2/SER/2017/0008
II.1.2)Main CPV code90700000 Environmental services
II.1.4)Short description:
Technical support to the Commission for tracking progress at the EU level towards the global Aichi Targets and the related EU biodiversity targets to 2020; for the development of the EU's 6th National Report on the global Strategic Plan for Biodiversity 2011-2020, as well as for carrying out stakeholder discussions on its follow-up. The analysis will draw on data, indicators and assessments from a range sources including the European Environment Agency, the Joint Research Centre, DG Research and Innovation and Eurostat, and other sources as appropriate. The contractor will assist the Commission in planning and carrying out, as well as in compiling and analysing the results of, stakeholder consultations on implementation and on the post-2020 global agenda. Data and analysis developed in the context of this contract may also feed into further reporting by the Commission. Appropriate links will be ensured with potentially relevant reporting processes.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Open call for tender, service contract. Single contract of 36 months. Total budget 300 000 EUR.
Aankondiging van een gegunde opdracht
Resultaten van de aanbestedingsprocedure
Rechtsgrond:
Richtlijn 2014/24/EU
II.1)Omvang van de aanbesteding
II.1.1)Benaming:
Dienstenovereenkomst ter ondersteuning van het zesde nationale verslag van de EU over het Verdrag inzake biologische diversiteit, en follow-up
Referentienummer: ENV.D.2/SER/2017/0008
II.1.2)CPV-code hoofdcategorie90700000 Milieuzorgdiensten
II.1.4)Korte beschrijving:
Technische bijstand aan de Commissie voor het volgen van de voortgang op EU-niveau bij het behalen van de mondiale Aichi-doelstellingen en de daarmee verband houdende EU-biodiversiteitsdoelstellingen voor 2020, voor de ontwikkeling van het zesde nationale verslag over het mondiale strategisch plan voor biodiversiteit 2011-2020, alsook voor het voeren van overleg met belanghebbenden over de follow-up ervan. De analyse moet zich baseren op gegevens, indicatoren en evaluatie van verschillende bronnen, met inbegrip van het Europees Milieuagentschap, het Gemeenschappelijk Centrum voor onderzoek, DG Onderzoek en innovatie en Eurostat, en eventuele andere bronnen indien van toepassing. De contractant zal de Commissie bijstaan bij de planning en de uitvoering, alsook bij het verzamelen en het analyseren van de resultaten, van raadplegingen van belanghebbenden over de uitvoering en over de mondiale agenda na 2020. In het kader van deze opdracht ontwikkelde gegevens en analyses kunnen tevens een bijdrage leveren aan verdere rapportage door de Europese Commissie. Er zal worden gezorgd voor de nodige samenhang met mogelijk relevante verslagleggingsprocessen.
II.1.6)Inlichtingen over percelenVerdeling in percelen: neen
II.2)Beschrijving
II.2.4)Beschrijving van de aanbesteding:
Openbare oproep tot inschrijving, dienstenovereenkomst. Enkelvoudige opdracht van 36 maanden. Totale begroting 300 000 EUR.