We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 526321-2017
Belgium-Brussels: A peer-to-peer support process to facilitate improved Water Framework Directive and Floods Directive implementation
2017/S 250-526321
Contract award notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
A peer-to-peer support process to facilitate improved Water Framework Directive and Floods Directive implementation
Reference number: ENV.C.1/SER/2017/0015
II.1.2)Main CPV code
90700000 Environmental services
II.1.4)Short description:
This contract is launched to facilitate a voluntary peer-to-peer process to contribute in the progress and development of river basin management plans across the EU. The aim is to select a contractor to act as Secretariat, and allow interested Member States (MS) to participate in the exercise on a voluntary basis. The objective is to adapt already available tools, launch a call for interested River Basin Authorities and experts and carry out the matching process to facilitate technical exchanges and missions.
The overall goal is to provide an additional tool to Water Authorities to share existing doubts or concerns related to water planning and river basin management plans development, and obtain views and recommendations from experts. The possibility of exchanging views with independent experts could provide the opportunity to receive technical answers, share experiences and uncertainties and gain knowledge on used methodologies across MS.
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Single service contract for 24 months.
Aankondiging van een gegunde opdracht
Resultaten van de aanbestedingsprocedure
Rechtsgrond:
Richtlijn 2014/24/EU
II.1)Omvang van de aanbesteding
II.1.1)Benaming:
Een peer-to-peerondersteuningsproces ter bevordering van een betere tenuitvoerlegging van de kaderrichtlijn water en de richtlijn overstromingen
Referentienummer: ENV.C.1/SER/2017/0015
II.1.2)CPV-code hoofdcategorie90700000 Milieuzorgdiensten
II.1.4)Korte beschrijving:
Deze opdracht is uitgeschreven ter bevordering van een vrijwillig peer-to-peerproces om bij te dragen aan de vooruitgang en ontwikkeling van stroomgebiedbeheerplannen in de hele EU. Doel is het selecteren van een contractant die moet handelen als secretariaat en geïnteresseerde lidstaten in staat stelt om vrijwillig deel te nemen aan de oefening. De doelstelling is de aanpassing van reeds beschikbare tools, de uitschrijving van een oproep voor geïnteresseerde stroomgebiedinstanties en -deskundigen en de uitvoering van het overeenstemmingsproces om technische uitwisselingen en missies te bevorderen.
De algemene doelstelling is de verstrekking van een bijkomende tool aan waterinstanties om bestaande twijfels of zorgen over waterplanning en ontwikkeling van stroomgebiedbeheerplannen te delen en inzichten en aanbevelingen van deskundigen te verkrijgen. Door de mogelijkheid van de uitwisseling van inzichten met onafhankelijke deskundigen is het eventueel mogelijk om technische antwoorden te krijgen, ervaringen en onzekerheden te delen en kennis te verwerven over de methodologieën die in de lidstaten worden gebruikt.
II.1.6)Inlichtingen over percelenVerdeling in percelen: neen
II.2)Beschrijving
II.2.2)Aanvullende CPV-code(s)90700000 Milieuzorgdiensten
II.2.4)Beschrijving van de aanbesteding:
Enkelvoudige dienstenovereenkomst voor 24 maanden.