We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 527724-2021
Czechia-Zbůch: Refuse and waste related services
2021/S 202-527724
Contract notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Sběr, přeprava a odstraňování odpadu - obec Zbůch
II.1.2)Main CPV code
90500000 Refuse and waste related services
II.1.4)Short description:
Předmětem veřejné zakázky je uzavření Smlouvy o poskytování služeb v oblasti nakládání s odpady, jejíž závazný text tvoří přílohu č. 4 této zadávací dokumentace, přičemž předmětem plnění uvedené smlouvy je zajištění kompletních služeb v oblasti odpadového hospodářství pro zadavatele, tzn. zejména sběru, svozu, přepravy, využívání, třídění a odstraňování odpadu.
Místem plnění je Česká republika. Konkrétními místy plnění pro sběr odpadu jsou všechna katastrální území zadavatele, resp. místa vymezená v souladu s přílohou č. 6 této zadávací dokumentace.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 11 000 000.00 CZK
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
90511000 Refuse collection services
90511200 Household-refuse collection services
90512000 Refuse transport services
90513100 Household-refuse disposal services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: