This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Technical Assistance Facility to Support Sustainable Infrastructure Development in South Africa
Reference number: INTPA/PRY/2021/EA-RP/0089-PIN
II.1.2)Main CPV code71356200 Technical assistance services
II.1.4)Short description:
Operationalisation of the Technical Assistance Facility to Support Sustainable Infrastructure Development in South Africa
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 7 800 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71356200 Technical assistance services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: