Services - 529229-2018
Belgium-Brussels: Service Contract for Supporting Better Implementation of the Zoos Directive
2018/S 232-529229
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Service Contract for Supporting Better Implementation of the Zoos Directive
Reference number: ENV.D.3/SER/2018/0036
II.1.2)Main CPV code
90700000 Environmental services
II.1.4)Short description:
The results of the Zoos Directive’s evaluation, finalised in October 2018, concluded that the Directive is fit for purpose but fully achieving its objectives will depend on improvement in its implementation. As a follow-up to the evaluation, the Commission intends to set up mechanisms to support stakeholders in better implementation and enforcement of the Zoos Directive and to enhance cooperation and networking between all actors involved. The final aim is to help the Member States and the zoo sector to strengthen the role of zoos in the conservation of biodiversity. Consequently, this contract is to provide technical, scientific and administrative support to organise forums for exchange of knowledge and best practice on different topics, trainings and the use of peer-to-peer mechanisms for different stakeholders involved in the implementation of the Zoos Directive, with a focus on Member States' authorities and their inspectorates as well as zoo operators and associations.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 400 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Open call for tender: Single service contract of 36-months duration, non-renewable
The contractor is expected to organize 3 1-day stakeholder meetings fostering the exchange of knowledge and best practices. The contractor is also expected to develop, carry out and evaluate training courses in four different EU geographical regions, covering different aspects of the Zoos Directive’s implementation. Further to this, the contractor is required to support the use of peer-to-peer mechanisms.
Specific tasks:
Task 1: 3 stakeholder meetings:
The task involves the preparation, organization and follow-up of one stakeholder meeting per year, including all logistical aspects, background documents, presentations, co-chairing the meeting, minutes taking, preparation of meeting reports and information package for participants. Meetings will be one-day events with 30-50 participants and be held in English. The tenderer is required to consult stakeholders before each meeting on most relevant topics in need of information exchange and knowledge requirements to be taken into account. Where there is a previous meeting, the consultant will also evaluate the achievement of priority follow-up actions agreed in the last meeting. The contractor will cover the costs for all logistical aspects including meeting venue, catering, technical equipment, registration, badges, etc. The tenderer is also expected to pay travel and accommodation (pre-booked and paid rooms can be foreseen or a lump sum per night) for up to 10 participants per meeting. After the meeting the consultant shall assist stakeholders with the implementation of priority action plans agreed by stakeholders in the meeting.
Task 2: Training
The contractor is required to prepare and organize training in four different EU geographical regions. The tenderer will have to set-up the training content, taking into account the results of the Zoos Directve’s evaluation and develop a suitable course structure and material.
Trainings will be given in English, except except the regional approach requires a different language. The tenderer will organise these trainings for 20-30 participants each, provide a suitable training venue and at least 2 independent tutors with relevant, strong experience in the respective field. The tendere shall cover travel and accommodation (pre-booked and paid rooms can be foreseen or a lump sum per night) costs (for up to 10 participants per training.
In parallel with onsite trainings, the contractor should also explore and make suggestions to establish online trainings with the same content for future use. After the last training, the tenderer is expected to perform an impact assessment of the trainings’ effectiveness and deliver a report on this.
Task 3: Supporting the use of peer-to-peer mechanisms
The contractor is expected to explore existing peer-to-peer mechanisms, promote them and support Member State’s competent authorities in making use of these programmes.
The tenderer is required to actively promote peer-to-peer learning programmes and match peer-to-peer pairs. The contractor shall facilitate the contacts, communication and coordination between possible peer-to-peer pairs and support them in filing an application to existing peer-to-peer mechanisms like the Taiex-Eir Peer 2 Peer programme. The consultant is not expected to cover travel and accommodation costs for any of the identified peer-to-peer programmes.
Dėl klaidos programoje, „eForms“ skelbimuose netinkamai rodomi URL. Stengiamės pašalinti šią problemą. Kol kas siūlome nutrinti kablelį (ar bet kokį kitą specialų ženklą), įrašytą URL pabaigoje. Atsiprašome už nepatogumus.
Paslaugos - 529229-2018
Belgija-Briuselis: Paslaugų pirkimo sutartis dėl paramos siekiant geriau įgyvendinti zoologijos sodų direktyvą
Skelbimas apie pirkimą
Paslaugos
Teisinis pagrindas:
II.1)Pirkimo apimtis
II.1.1)Pavadinimas:
Paslaugų pirkimo sutartis dėl paramos siekiant geriau įgyvendinti zoologijos sodų direktyvą
Nuorodos numeris: ENV.D.3/SER/2018/0036
II.1.2)Pagrindinis BVPŽ kodas
90700000 Aplinkosauginės paslaugos
II.1.4)Trumpas aprašymas:
Pagal 2018 m. spalio mėn. gautus zoologijos sodų direktyvos vertinimo rezultatus, direktyva atitinka savo paskirtį, tačiau norint visiškai pasiekti jos tikslus reikės patobulinti jos įgyvendinimą. Pagal vertinimo pažangos stebėseną Komisija ketina nustatyti mechanizmus, kad paremtų suinteresuotuosius asmenis jiems geriau įgyvendinant ir vykdant zoologijos sodų direktyvą ir stiprinti bendradarbiavimą bei darbą tinkle tarp visų dalyvių. Galutinis tikslas – padėti valstybėms narėms ir zoologijos sodų sektoriui stiprinti zoologijos sodų vaidmenį išsaugant biologinę įvairovę. Todėl pagal šią sutartį turi būti teikiama techninė, mokslinė ir administracinė parama organizuojant žinių mainų forumus ir teikiant geriausią patirtį skirtingomis temomis, rengiant mokymus bei pasitelkiant tarpusavio pagalbos mechanizmus, skirtus skirtingiems suinteresuotiesiems asmenims, dalyvaujantiems įgyvendinant zoologijos sodų direktyvą, daugiau dėmesio skiriant valstybių narių valdžios institucijoms ir jų inspekcijoms bei zoologijos sodų veiklos vykdytojams ir asociacijoms.
II.1.5)Numatoma bendra vertė
Vertė be PVM: 400 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informacija apie pirkimo dalis
Ši sutartis suskaidyta į pirkimo dalis: ne
II.2)Aprašymas
II.2.4)Pirkimo aprašymas:
Atviras konkursas: Viena 36 mėnesių paslaugų pirkimo sutartis be galimybės atnaujinti.
Rangovas turės organizuoti 3 1-os dienos trukmės suinteresuotųjų asmenų susitikimus, kuriuose bus skatinami žinių ir geriausių praktikų mainai. Taip pat tikimasi, kad rangovas rengs, įgyvendins ir vertins mokymo kursus 4 skirtinguose ES geografiniuose regionuose, susijusiuose su skirtingais zoologijos sodų direktyvos įgyvendinimo aspektais. Be to, reikalaujama, kad rangovas skatintų pasitelkti tarpusavio pagalbos mechanizmus.
Konkrečios užduotys:
1 užduotis: 3 suinteresuotųjų asmenų susitikimai.
Užduotis susijusi su 1 suinteresuotųjų asmenų susitikimo surengimu, organizavimu ir pažangos stebėsena per metus, įskaitant visus logistinius klausimus, aiškinamuosius dokumentus, pristatymus, bendrą pirmininkavimą susitikimams, protokolavimą, susitikimo ataskaitų ir informacijos paketų rengimą dalyviams. Susitikimai bus vienos dienos renginiai anglų kalba, kuriuose dalyvaus 30–50 dalyvių. Prieš kiekvieną susitikimą konkurso dalyvis turės pasitarti su suinteresuotaisiais asmenimis, kokiomis temomis pageidaujama keistis informacija ir į kokias žinias reikia atsižvelgti. Jei bus vykęs ankstesnis susitikimas, konsultantas taip pat turės įvertinti, ar buvo įgyvendinti per ankstesnį susitikimą numatyti prioritetiniai pažangos stebėsenos veiksmai. Rangovas padengs visas logistikos išlaidas, įskaitant susitikimo vietos, maitinimo, techninės įrangos, registravimo, žymėjimo ir kt. išlaidas. Rangovas iki 10 kiekvieno susitikimo dalyvių taip pat turės apmokėti kelionės ir apgyvendinimo išlaidas (tai gali būti iš anksto užsakyti ir apmokėti kambariai arba skiriama fiksuota suma už naktį). Po susitikimo konsultantas padės suinteresuotiesiems asmenims įgyvendinti prioritetinius veiksmų planus, suinteresuotųjų asmenų numatytus per susitikimą.
2 užduotis: mokymai.
Rangovas turės parengti ir organizuoti mokymus 4 skirtinguose ES geografiniuose regionuose. Atsižvelgdamas į zoologijos sodų direktyvos vertinimo rezultatus konkurso dalyvis turės parengti mokymo turinį ir sukurti tinkamą mokymų struktūrą bei parengti medžiagą.
Mokymai bus vedami anglų kalba, išskyrus regioninius mokymus, kuriuos reikės parengti kita kalba. Konkurso dalyvis kaskart organizuos šiuos mokymus 20–30 dalyvių, pasirūpins tam tinkama vieta ir bent 2 nepriklausomais lektoriais, turinčiais atitinkamos, stiprios patirties šioje srityje. Rangovas iki 10 kiekvieno susitikimo dalyvių taip pat turės apmokėti kelionės ir apgyvendinimo išlaidas (tai gali būti iš anksto užsakyti ir apmokėti kambariai arba skiriama fiksuota suma už naktį).
Be vykdomų realių mokymų, rangovas taip pat turės išnagrinėti galimybes ir teikti pasiūlymus dėl tokio paties turinio internetinių mokymų vedimo ateities reikmėms. Po paskutinių mokymų konkurso dalyvis turės atlikti mokymų efektyvumo poveikio vertinimą ir pateikti su tuo susijusią ataskaitą.
3 užduotis: parama skatinant naudojimąsi tarpusavio pagalbos mechanizmais.
Rangovas turės išnagrinėti esamus tarpusavio pagalbos mechanizmus, skatinti juos ir remti valstybių narių kompetentingas valdžios institucijas naudotis šiomis programomis.
Rangovas turės aktyviai skatinti tarpusavio pagalbos mokymosi programas ir suderinti bendradarbiaujančias poras. Rangovas padės palaikyti ryšius, komunikuoti ir koordinuoti galimų bendradarbiaujančių porų veiklą, padės joms užpildyti ir teikti paraiškas dėl esamų tarpusavio pagalbos mechanizmų, tokių kaip „ Taiex-Eir Peer 2 Peer“ programa. Konsultantas neprivalės padengti kelionės ir apgyvendinimo išlaidų nė vienai nurodytai tarpusavio pagalbos programai.
Diensten - 529229-2018
België-Brussel: Dienstenovereenkomst ter ondersteuning van een betere tenuitvoerlegging van de Dierentuinrichtlijn
Aankondiging van een opdracht
Diensten
Rechtsgrond:
Richtlijn 2014/24/EU
II.1)Omvang van de aanbesteding
II.1.1)Benaming:
Dienstenovereenkomst ter ondersteuning van een betere tenuitvoerlegging van de Dierentuinrichtlijn
Referentienummer: ENV.D.3/SER/2018/0036
II.1.2)CPV-code hoofdcategorie
90700000 Milieuzorgdiensten
II.1.4)Korte beschrijving:
De resultaten van de evaluatie van de Dierentuinrichtlijn, die in oktober 2018 werd afgerond, gaven de conclusie dat de richtlijn geschikt is voor het beoogde doel, maar dat de volledige verwezenlijking van de doelstellingen zal afhangen van een verbetering van de tenuitvoerlegging ervan. Voor de opvolging van de evaluatie is de Commissie van plan om mechanismen op te stellen om belanghebbenden te ondersteunen bij een betere tenuitvoerlegging en handhaving van de Dierentuinrichtlijn, en om de samenwerking en het netwerken tussen alle betrokken actoren te verbeteren. De uiteindelijke doelstelling is het ondersteunen van de lidstaten en de dierentuinsector bij de versterking van de rol van dierentuinen met betrekking tot het behoud van de biodiversiteit. Deze opdracht is bijgevolg bedoeld voor het verlenen van technische, wetenschappelijke en administratieve bijstand bij de organisatie van fora voor het uitwisselen van kennis en beste praktijken inzake verschillende onderwerpen, opleidingen en het gebruik van peer-to-peer-mechanismen voor verschillende belanghebbenden die betrokken zijn bij de tenuitvoerlegging van de Dierentuinrichtlijn, waarbij de nadruk ligt op de autoriteiten van de lidstaten en hun inspectiediensten, evenals dierentuinexploitanten en -verenigingen.
II.1.5)Geraamde totale waarde
Waarde zonder btw: 400 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Inlichtingen over percelen
Verdeling in percelen: neen
II.2)Beschrijving
II.2.4)Beschrijving van de aanbesteding:
Openbare oproep tot inschrijving: enkelvoudige dienstenovereenkomst van 36 maanden, niet verlengbaar.
Van de contractant wordt verwacht dat hij 3 vergaderingen met belanghebbenden van 1 dag organiseert, ter bevordering van de uitwisseling van kennis en beste praktijken. Daarbij moet de contractant ook zorgen voor de ontwikkeling, tenuitvoerlegging en evaluatie van opleidingscursussen in 4 verschillende geografische regio's van de EU, die de verschillende aspecten van de tenuitvoerlegging van de Dierentuinrichtlijn bestrijken. Verder moet de contractant het gebruik van peer-to-peermechanismen ondersteunen.
Specifieke taken:
Taak 1: 3 vergaderingen met belanghebbenden:
De taak omvat de voorbereiding, organisatie en opvolging van 1 vergadering voor belanghebbenden per jaar, met inbegrip van alle logistieke aspecten, achtergronddocumenten, presentaties, het bijwonen van de vergadering als medevoorzitter, het maken van notulen, het voorbereiden van vergaderverslagen en informatiepakketten voor deelnemers. Vergaderingen zijn evenementen die 1 dag duren, met 30-50 deelnemers en worden gehouden in het Engels. De inschrijver moet de belanghebbenden raadplegen vóór iedere vergadering over de meest relevante onderwerpen waarvoor uitwisseling van informatie nodig is en bepaalde kennisvereisten die in aanmerking moet worden genomen. In het geval er een eerdere vergadering was, moet de adviseur de verwezenlijking van prioritaire opvolgingsacties evalueren die tijdens deze vorige vergadering zijn overeengekomen. De contractant neemt de kosten voor alle logistieke aspecten, met inbegrip van de vergaderlocatie, catering, technische uitrusting, registratie, badges, enz. voor zijn rekening. Van de inschrijver wordt ook verwacht dat hij de reis- en verblijfkosten voor eigen rekening neemt (kamers worden vooraf geboekt en betaald, of een vast bedrag per nacht wordt voorzien) voor maximaal 10 deelnemers per vergadering. Na de vergadering verleent de adviseur ondersteuning aan de belanghebbenden bij het uitvoeren van de prioritaire actieplannen zoals door de belanghebbenden overeengekomen tijdens de vergadering.
Taak 2: opleiding:
De contractant is verantwoordelijk voor de voorbereiding en organisatie van opleidingen in 4 verschillende geografische regio's van de EU. De inschrijver moet de inhoud van de opleiding opzetten, waarbij rekening wordt gehouden met de resultaten van de evaluatie van de Dierentuinrichtlijn, en moet tevens een geschikte structuur en geschikt materiaal voor deze opleiding ontwikkelen.
Opleidingen worden in het Engels gegeven, behalve wanneer de regionale benadering een andere taal vereist. De inschrijver organiseert deze opleidingen voor 20-30 deelnemers, zorgt voor een geschikte locatie en trekt minstens 2 onafhankelijke docenten aan met relevante, uitgebreide ervaring in het betreffende vakgebied. De inschrijver neemt de reis- en verblijfskosten voor eigen rekening (kamers worden vooraf geboekt en betaald, of een vast bedrag per nacht wordt voorzien) voor maximaal 10 deelnemers per opleiding.
Parallel aan de opleidingen ter plaatse, moet de contractant ook onderzoek doen naar en voorstellen geven over het opzetten van online opleidingen met dezelfde inhoud voor toekomstig gebruik. Van de inschrijver wordt verwacht dat hij na de laatste opleiding een effectenbeoordeling uitvoert met betrekking tot de doeltreffendheid van de opleidingen en daarvan een verslag overlegt.
Taak 3: ondersteuning van het gebruik van peer-to-peermechanismen:
Van de contractant wordt verwacht dat hij de bestaande peer-to-peermechanismen onderzoekt en bevordert, alsmede de bevoegde autoriteiten van de lidstaten ondersteunt bij het gebruik van deze programma's.
De inschrijver moet peer-to-peerleerprogramma's actief bevorderen en collega‘s aan elkaar koppelen. De contractant maakt de contacten, communicatie en coördinatie tussen eventuele collegiale koppels mogelijk en biedt hen ondersteuning bij het indienen van een aanvraag voor bestaande peer-to-peermechanismen, zoals het „Taiex-Eir Peer 2 Peer”-programma. Er wordt niet van de adviseur verwacht dat hij de reis- en verblijfkosten voor zijn rekening neemt met betrekking tot de geïdentificeerde peer-to-peerprogramma's.
Usługi - 529229-2018
Belgia-Bruksela: Umowa o usługi w celu wsparcia skuteczniejszego wdrażania dyrektywy w sprawie ogrodów zoologicznych
Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu
Usługi
Podstawa prawna:
Dyrektywa 2014/24/UE
II.1)Wielkość lub zakres zamówienia
II.1.1)Nazwa:
Umowa o usługi w celu wsparcia skuteczniejszego wdrażania dyrektywy w sprawie ogrodów zoologicznych
Numer referencyjny: ENV.D.3/SER/2018/0036
II.1.2)Główny kod CPV
90700000 Usługi środowiska naturalnego
II.1.4)Krótki opis:
Wyniki oceny dyrektywy w sprawie ogrodów zoologicznych, nad którą prace zakończyły się w październiku 2018 r., wskazują, że dyrektywa jest dostosowana do potrzeb, jednakże pełne osiągnięcie jej celów będzie zależne od poprawy jej wdrażania. W ramach działań następczych oceny Komisja zamierza wprowadzić mechanizmy wsparcia zainteresowanych stron we wdrażaniu i egzekwowaniu przepisów dyrektywy w sprawie ogrodów zoologicznych, a także we wzmacnianiu współpracy i tworzeniu sieci kontaktów między wszystkimi zaangażowanymi podmiotami. Ostatecznym celem jest pomoc państwom członkowskim i sektorowi ogrodów zoologicznych we wzmocnieniu roli ogrodów zoologicznych w zachowaniu różnorodności biologicznej. W związku z tym umowa ma zapewnić wsparcie techniczne, naukowe i administracyjne w celu organizacji forów wymiany wiedzy i dobrych praktyk w odniesieniu do różnych zagadnień, w celu prowadzenia szkoleń i wykorzystania mechanizmów wzajemnej wymiany na rzecz różnych zainteresowanych stron zaangażowanych we wdrażanie dyrektywy w sprawie ogrodów zoologicznych, ze szczególnym uwzględnieniem organów państw członkowskich i ich służb kontrolnych, a także operatorów ogrodów zoologicznych i stowarzyszeń.
II.1.5)Szacunkowa całkowita wartość
Wartość bez VAT: 400 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informacje o częściach
To zamówienie podzielone jest na części: nie
II.2)Opis
II.2.4)Opis zamówienia:
Otwarta procedura przetargowa: Jedna umowa o usługi o czasie obowiązywania wynoszącym 36 miesięcy, bez odnowienia.
Od wykonawcy oczekuje się zorganizowania 3 jednodniowych spotkań, których celem jest wymiana wiedzy i najlepszych praktyk. Od wykonawcy oczekuje się również opracowania, przeprowadzenia i oceny kursów szkoleniowych dotyczących różnych aspektów wdrażania dyrektywy w sprawie ogrodów zoologicznych w czterech różnych regionach geograficznych UE. Ponadto wykonawca powinien wspierać korzystanie z mechanizmów wzajemnej wymiany wiedzy.
Konkretne zadania:
Zadanie 1: 3 spotkania zainteresowanych stron
Zadanie obejmuje przygotowanie, organizację i działania następcze dotyczące jednego spotkania dla zainteresowanych stron rocznie, wraz z pełną logistyką, dokumentami bazowymi, prezentacjami, przewodniczeniem spotkaniu, sporządzaniem protokołów, opracowaniem sprawozdań i pakietów informacyjnych dla uczestników. Spotkania będą jednodniowymi wydarzeniami dla 30-50 uczestników, prowadzonymi w języku angielskim. Od oferenta oczekuje się przeprowadzenia przed każdym spotkaniem konsultacji z zainteresowanymi stronami, dotyczących najbardziej odpowiednich zagadnień, na których temat potrzebna jest wymiany wiedzy i uwzględnienia wymagań dotyczących wiedzy. Na kolejnym spotkaniu doradca oceni również osiągnięcia w zakresie najistotniejszych działań następczych ustalonych na poprzednim spotkaniu. Wykonawca zapewni także wszelkie aspekty logistyczne, w tym miejsce spotkań, wyżywienie, sprzęt techniczny, rejestrację, identyfikatory itp. Oczekuje się również, że oferent opłaci koszty podróży i zakwaterowania (można przewidzieć wcześniejszą rezerwację i opłacenie pokoi lub ryczałt na jedną noc) dla maksymalnie 10 uczestników na jedno spotkanie. Po spotkaniu doradca będzie pomagał zainteresowanym stronom we wdrażaniu planów działań priorytetowych ustalonych przez uczestników podczas spotkania.
Zadanie 2: Szkolenie
Oczekuje się, że wykonawca przygotuje i zorganizuje szkolenia w czterech różnych regionach geograficznych UE. Oferent ustali treści nauczania, uwzględniając wyniki oceny dotyczącej dyrektywy w sprawie ogrodów zoologicznych oraz opracuje odpowiedni program szkoleń i materiały szkoleniowe.
Szkolenia będą prowadzone w języku angielskim, chyba że podejście regionalne będzie wymagało posługiwania się innym językiem. Oferent zorganizuje te szkolenia, każde dla 20-30 uczestników, zapewni odpowiednią salę szkoleniową i co najmniej 2 niezależnych prowadzących, mających właściwe i bogate doświadczenie w danej dziedzinie. Oferent opłaci koszty podróży i zakwaterowania (można przewidzieć wcześniejszą rezerwację i opłacenie pokoi lub ryczałt na jedną noc) dla maksymalnie 10 uczestników na jedno szkolenie.
Równolegle ze szkoleniami stacjonarnymi wykonawca dokona przeglądu i przekaże sugestie dotyczące szkoleń online o tej samej treści nauczania, które można będzie wykorzystać w przyszłości. Oczekuje się, że oferent przeprowadzi po ostatnim szkoleniu ocenę wpływu i skuteczności szkoleń i dostarczy sprawozdanie na ten temat.
Zadanie 3: Wsparcie wykorzystania programów wzajemnej wymiany wiedzy
Od wykonawcy oczekuje się dokonania przeglądu istniejących programów służących wzajemnej wymianie wiedzy, rozwijania ich i wspierania właściwych organów państw członkowskich w wykorzystaniu tych programów.
Oferent jest zobowiązany do aktywnego wspierania rozwoju programów wzajemnego nauczania i łączenia w pary w celu wzajemnej wymiany wiedzy. Wykonawca będzie umożliwiał kontakty, komunikację i koordynację między możliwymi parami wzajemnej wymiany wiedzy i będzie je wspierał w wypełnianiu wniosków do programów wzajemnej wymiany wiedzy, takich jak program Taiex-Eir Peer 2 Peer. Wykonawca nie musi pokrywać kosztów podróży i zakwaterowania w ramach określonych programów wzajemnej wymiany.
Servicii - 529229-2018
Belgia-Bruxelles: Contractul de servicii pentru sprijinirea unei mai bune puneri în aplicare a directivei privind animalele sălbatice din grădinile zoologice
Anunț de participare
Servicii
Temei juridic:
Directiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Obiectul achiziţiei
II.1.1)Titlu:
Contractul de servicii pentru sprijinirea unei mai bune puneri în aplicare a directivei privind animalele sălbatice din grădinile zoologice
Număr de referinţă: ENV.D.3/SER/2018/0036
II.1.2)Cod CPV principal
90700000 Servicii privind mediul
II.1.4)Descriere succintă:
Rezultatele evaluării Directivei privind animalele sălbatice din grădinile zoologice, finalizate în octombrie 2018, au concluzionat că Directiva este adecvată scopului, dar atingerea pe deplin a obiectivelor sale va depinde de îmbunătățirea punerii sale în aplicare. Ca urmare a evaluării, Comisia intenționează să instituie mecanisme pentru a sprijini părțile interesate în ceea ce privește o mai bună punerea în aplicare și executarea a Directivei privind animalele sălbatice din grădinile zoologice și să intensifice cooperarea și crearea de rețele între toți actorii implicați. Scopul final este de a ajuta statele membre și sectorul zootehnic să consolideze rolul grădinilor zoologice în conservarea biodiversității. În consecință, acest contract are ca scop asigurarea unui sprijin tehnic, științific și administrativ pentru organizarea de forumuri pentru schimbul de cunoștințe și de bune practici pe diferite teme, cursuri de formare și utilizarea mecanismelor peer-to-peer pentru diferiții actori implicați în punerea în aplicare a Directivei privind animalele sălbatice din grădinile zoologice, cu un accent pe autoritățile statelor membre și pe inspectoratele acestora, precum și pe operatorii și asociațiile grădinilor zoologice.
II.1.5)Valoarea totală estimată
Valoare fără TVA: 400 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informații privind loturile
Contractul este împărțit în loturi: nu
II.2)Descriere
II.2.4)Descrierea achiziţiei publice:
Cerere deschisă pentru ofertă: Contract de servicii unic cu durata de 36 luni, fără posibilitatea de reînnoire
Se preconizează că contractantul va organiza 3 reuniuni cu părțile interesate de 1 zi, favorizând schimbul de cunoștințe și cele mai bune practici. De asemenea, contractantul trebuie să dezvolte, să realizeze și să evalueze cursurile de formare în patru regiuni geografice diferite ale UE, acoperind diferitele aspecte ale punerii în aplicare a directivei privind animalele sălbatice din grădinile zoologice. În plus, contractantul trebuie să sprijine utilizarea mecanismelor peer-to-peer.
Sarcini specifice:
Sarcina 1: 3 reuniuni ale părților interesate:
Sarcina implică pregătirea, organizarea și monitorizarea unei întâlniri cu părțile interesate în fiecare an, inclusiv a tuturor aspectelor logistice, documentelor de fond, prezentărilor, co-prezidarea ședinței, procesul-verbal, întocmirea rapoartelor de întâlnire și pachetul informativ pentru participanți. Reuniunile vor fi evenimente de o zi cu 30-50 de participanți și vor avea loc în limba engleză. I se solicită ofertantului să consulte părțile interesate înainte de fiecare reuniune cu privire la cele mai relevante subiecte care necesită schimb de informații și competențe specifice care trebuie luate în considerare. În cazul în care există o întâlnire anterioară, consultantul va evalua, de asemenea, realizarea acțiunilor de monitorizare prioritare convenite în cadrul ultimei reuniuni. Contractantul va acoperi costurile pentru toate aspectele logistice, inclusiv locația ședinței, catering, echipamentele tehnice, înregistrarea, legitimațiile, etc. De asemenea, se așteaptă ca ofertantul să plătească cheltuielile de deplasare și cazare (se pot prevedea camere pre-rezervate și plătite sau o sumă forfetară pe noapte) pentru maximum 10 participanți pentru fiecare întâlnire. După întâlnire, consultantul va asista părțile interesate în punerea în aplicare a planurilor prioritare de acțiune convenite de părțile interesate în cadrul reuniunii.
Sarcina 2: Formarea
Contractantul trebuie să pregătească și să organizeze cursuri de formare în patru regiuni geografice diferite ale UE. Ofertantul va trebui să stabilească conținutul de formare, ținând cont de rezultatele evaluării din cadrul Directivei privind animalele sălbatice din grădinile zoologice și să dezvolte o structură și un material adecvat pentru curs.
Cursurile de formare vor fi oferite în limba engleză, cu excepția cazului în care abordarea regională necesită o altă limbă. Ofertantul va organiza aceste sesiuni de formare pentru 20-30 de participanți fiecare, va oferi un loc de formare adecvat și cel puțin 2 tutori independenți cu experiență relevantă și solidă în domeniul respectiv. De asemenea, se așteaptă ca ofertantul să acopere cheltuielile (pentru maximum 10 participanți pentru fiecare sesiune de formare) de deplasare și cazare (se pot prevedea camere pre-rezervate și plătite sau o sumă forfetară pe noapte).
Pe lângă cursurile de formare la fața locului, contractantul ar trebui, de asemenea, să exploreze și să facă sugestii pentru a stabili cursurile de formare online cu același conținut pentru o utilizare ulterioară. În urma ultimului curs de formare, se preconizează că ofertantul trebuie să efectueze o evaluare a impactului privind eficacitatea instructajului și să prezinte un raport în acest sens.
Sarcina 3: Susținerea utilizării mecanismelor peer-to-peer
Se preconizează că contractantul va explora mecanismele existente peer-to-peer, le va promova și va sprijini autoritățile competente ale statelor membre în utilizarea acestor programe.
Ofertantul este obligat să promoveze în mod activ programe de învățare peer-to-peer și să se potrivească perechilor peer-to-peer. Contractantul va facilita contactele, comunicarea și coordonarea dintre posibilele perechi peer-to-peer și le va sprijini prin depunerea unei candidaturi la mecanismele existente de tip peer-to-peer, cum ar fi programul Taiex-Eir Peer 2 Peer. Nu este de așteptat ca consultantul să acopere costurile de deplasare și cazare pentru oricare dintre programele identificate peer-to-peer.