We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 530512-2021
Poland-Kamieńsk: Refuse and waste related services
2021/S 203-530512
Contract notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Odbiór i zagospodarowanie odpadów komunalnych pochodzących z terenu gminy Kamieńsk
Reference number: IOŚ.271.11.2021
II.1.2)Main CPV code
90500000 Refuse and waste related services
II.1.4)Short description:
1. Przedmiotem zamówienia jest odbiór i zagospodarowanie odpadów komunalnych pochodzących z terenu gminy Kamieńsk w okresie 12 miesięcy od dnia podpisania umowy, nie wcześniej jednak niż od dnia 01.12.2021 r.
2. Zakres zamówienia obejmuje:
2.1. odbiór i zagospodarowanie odpadów komunalnych z nieruchomości zamieszkałych,
2.2. zapewnienie wyposażenia PSZOK w kontenery i pojemniki na odpady celem odbierania (przyjmowania) odpadów od właścicieli nieruchomości zamieszkałych na terenie gminy Kamieńsk i zagospodarowanie zebranych w PSZOK odpadów oraz zapewnienie obsługi PSZOK.
3. Szczegółowo przedmiot zamówienia opisano w Załączniku nr 2 do SWZ.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 1 857 623.00 PLN
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
90512000 Refuse transport services
90513100 Household-refuse disposal services
90514000 Refuse recycling services
90533000 Waste-tip management services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: