We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 530609-2021
Poland-Głowno: Refuse and waste related services
2021/S 203-530609
Contract notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
„Świadczenie usług odbioru i zagospodarowania odpadów komunalnych od właścicieli nieruchomości zamieszkałych położonych na terenie gminy Głowno”
Reference number: GWI.271.1.5.2021
II.1.2)Main CPV code
90500000 Refuse and waste related services
II.1.4)Short description:
1. Przedmiotem zamówienia jest realizacja usługi polegającej na:
a. odbieraniu i zagospodarowaniu odpadów komunalnych segregowanych i niesegregowanych od wszystkich właścicieli nieruchomości zamieszkałych położonych na terenie gminy Głowno,
b. zorganizowaniu i prowadzeniu objazdowych zbiórek wybranych frakcji odpadów komunalnych od wszystkich właścicieli nieruchomości zamieszkałych położonych na terenie gminy Głowno,
c. zaopatrywaniu w worki do selektywnej zbiórki odpadów właścicieli nieruchomości zamieszkałych, wystawiających odpady komunalne w workach.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
90513100 Household-refuse disposal services
90533000 Waste-tip management services
90512000 Refuse transport services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
2. Szczegółowy Opis Przedmiotu Zamówienia zawarty jest w załączniku nr 1 do SWZ.