Services - 534105-2020
United Kingdom-Ipswich: Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
2020/S 217-534105
Contract award notice
Results of the procurement procedure
Services
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
2020-08-17 1000 QSB080: Rickinghall - Olive AP Academy, Stowmarket
II.1.2)Main CPV code
60000000 Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
II.1.4)Short description:
Home to school transport: 2020-08-17 1000 QSB080: Rickinghall - Olive AP Academy, Stowmarket.
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: