Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:Reference number: UCDOPP5371
II.1.2)Main CPV code30100000 Office machinery, equipment and supplies except computers, printers and furniture
II.1.4)Short description:
UCD Department of Electrical Engineering Wishes to Procure a 3D Multimedia printer
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 50 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)30232100 Printers and plotters
30232110 Laser printers
22000000 Printed matter and related products
72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
80000000 Education and training services
33000000 Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: