We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
You may get an error message when trying to access the notices listed hereafter. If that is the case, please use the alternative links provided below. We are working on solving the problem. We apologize for the inconvenience.
716246-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:716246-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
719591-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
724690-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:724690-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
731050-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:731050-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
You may also use the following structure to build the URL of the notices concerned:
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:NNNNNN-2023:PDFS:LL:HTML, (example: https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML), but please bear in mind that only the original language version of the notice is available
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
All Wales — Value Based Health Care E-Learning Platform
II.1.2)Main CPV code
48000000 Software package and information systems
II.1.4)Short description:
The overall project scope is to provide a National procured an integrated e-learning platform and on
— going, multimedia content development for the value based and prudent health care programme for NHS Wales.
The programme requires a system that will help advance the understanding and implementation of value based healthcare across the care system whilst supporting the tracking and analysis of all aspects of the learning and implementation experience and uptake of individuals and organisations/clinical groups.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 300 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The programme will require a system that already offers full integration into the NHS Wales academic and clinical systems, and existing access to an extensive bank of active users that the programme can engage at pace from the start of the contractual agreement.
The e-learning platform will be accessed by users via a VBHC website managed and developed by NWIS using MURA CMS platform.
The system must be capable of managing multimedia content development and management, with content supplied and directed by the national value based healthcare team.
The e-learning platform should provide three levels of content access to users, according to their pre-registered status and location:
— all users, irrespective of their location or status will have access to an open bank of promotional resource, aimed at showcasing value based application and interpretation in NHS Wales,
— NHS Wales users and students from Welsh Universities will have access to educational material on the theme of value-based healthcare, including case studies, videos and examples of practical implementation and real-world examples of clinical use and impact,
— NHS Wales VBHC teams and selected stakeholders will have access to all the above, plus implementation-specific material to help drive local application and share good practice, lessons learnt and materials for local adaptations,
— the system must be able to target content to each group/user accordingly and be able to guide users through a growing learning experience, tracking users’ interests and engagements over time,
— the system must also be able to provide the national value based healthcare team with analysis on users activities and be able to offer analytics on engagement and trends over time to ensure material is developed and promoted efficiently to meet both the users needs and the growing programme agenda.
Due to the above, NHS Wales are looking to work with a partner with a proven track record with demonstrable experience in the collaborative, co-productive development and implementation. This end, NHS Wales will be hosting a market engagement day on the 22nd November at the Finance Delivery Unit, 2nd Floor, Unit 1 Old, Field Road, Bocam Park, Pencoed, CF35 5LJ.
The demonstration day will be an informal event and is intended as a way to engage with the market to further inform our understanding of the current innovation and functionality.
If you are interested in this event please feel free to email or phone the following contact:
Peter Tune Bsc Econ
Senior Category Officer- ICT
Partneriaeth Cydwasanaethau GIG Cymru — Gwasanaethau Caffael, NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership — Procurement Services
Ffon Tel. 02920 502668
E-bost E-mail: Peter.Tune@wales.nhs.uk
Rhyngrwyd Internet: www.nwssp.wales.nhs.uk
Mewnryd Intranet: nww.nwssp.wales.nhs.uk