Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Characterisation of Radioactive Waste by Gamma Spectroscopy and Neutron Coincidence Measurement
Reference number: JRC/KRU/2018/G.1/0018/RC
II.1.2)Main CPV code90521000 Radioactive waste treatment services
II.1.4)Short description:
The services are required to ensure that the Institute's radioactive waste is disposed of safely. The individual dismantling and disposal projects continuously produce radioactive waste whose radioactive inventory (including nuclear material content) must be accurately and reliably determined using N coincidence counters and gamma spectroscopy in order to dispose of them properly. The determination of the core material content in an inhomogeneous waste matrix is based on a scientifically very demanding measurement method, using modelled codes.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)90521000 Radioactive waste treatment services
71350000 Engineering-related scientific and technical services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: