We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Supplies - 540028-2022
Netherlands-Sittard: Bicycles
2022/S 191-540028
Contract notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Lease fietsen
Reference number: 200687
II.1.2)Main CPV code
34430000 Bicycles
II.1.4)Short description:
De aanbesteding heeft betrekking op de Europese openbare aanbesteding van Gemeente Sittard-Geleen met betrekking tot lease van fietsen (stadsfietsen, elektrische fietsen, bakfietsen en sportfietsen) (Speed-Pedelecs zijn uitgesloten van scope).
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Aangezien historische gegevens ten aanzien van afname ontbreken (het gaat om een volledig nieuwe inkoop) is het voor de aanbestedende dienst niet mogelijk de opdrachtwaarde nauwkeurig te ramen. Wel kunnen de volgende parameters worden aangegeven:
- de gemeente heeft momenteel (september 2022) 1.067 werknemers in vaste dienst en 136 met een dienstverband voor bepaalde tijd.
- Circa 75% van de werknemers woont binnen max. 18 km van de gemeentelijke kantoren.
- Hoewel het beleid hieromtrent nog aangenomen moet worden (en inschrijvers hier dus ook geen rechten aan kunnen ontlenen) is het voorstel om de in vaste dienst zijnde werknemers te kans te bieden om tot max. 5.000 euro incl. btw naar eigen keuze een fiets te laten leasen.
- Over de dagen dat de leasefiets wordt gebruikt voor woon-werkverkeer kan geen beroep worden gedaan op fiscale uitruil woon-werkverkeer.