Supplies - 540985-2019
Display compact view
Poland-Wałcz: Weapons, ammunition and associated parts
2019/S 220-540985
Contract award notice for contracts in the field of defence and security
Supplies
Directive 2009/81/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract
Dostawa celowników holograficznych HWS EOTech XPS3 wraz z zestawami do przystrzeliwania celowników MBS - AA
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performance
Purchase
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: 1RBLog - Skład Grudziądz, ul. Czwartaków 1, 86-300 Grudziądz, POLSKA.
NUTS code PL POLSKA
II.1.4)Short description of the contract or purchase(s):
Przedmiotem zamówienia jest dostawa celowników holograficznych HWS EOTech XPS3 wraz z zestawami do przystrzeliwania MBS - AA wykonanych zgodnie z aktualną dokumentacją techniczną do produkcji seryjnej oraz zgodnie z wymaganiami Zamawiającego określonymi w „Danych Uzupełniających" stanowiących załącznik nr 1 do zaproszenia oraz wymaganiami określonymi w „Ogólnych Warunkach Umowy" stanowiącymi załącznik nr 6 do zaproszenia.
II.1.5)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)
35300000 Weapons, ammunition and associated parts
II.2)Total final value of contract(s)
II.2.1)Total final value of contract(s)
Value: 11 451 819,55 PLN
Including VAT. VAT rate (%) 23,00