II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Frontex Surveillance Aircraft Services for Border and Coast Guard Functions (FSA I)
Reference number: Frontex/OP/694/2020/JL/MS
II.1.2)Main CPV code60440000 Aerial and related services
II.1.4)Short description:
The regular services provided by the contractor involve both scheduled and unscheduled surveillance missions in the areas of interest which are composing an area of service deployment, identified by the contracting authority.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 101 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Land/Coastline Range Surveillance Missions
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)60440000 Aerial and related services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Land/coastline range surveillance missions category with providing of information:
(a) via remote mission portal and sharing of compiled operational picture;
(b) with live streaming of raw data.
Mid-Range Maritime Surveillance Missions
Lot No: 2
Mid-Range maritime surveillance missions category with providing of information:
Long-Range Maritime Surveillance Missions
Lot No: 3
Long-Range maritime surveillance missions category with providing of information:
Rotary Wing Surveillance Missions
Lot No: 4
Rotary wing surveillance missions category with providing of information: