II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.2)Main CPV code79530000 Translation services
II.1.4)Short description:
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude framework contracts for translation services regarding texts in the general affairs fields, from German, Spanish, Italian and Dutch into into French.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 65 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Translation from German into French
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79530000 Translation services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude framework contracts for translation services regarding texts in the general affairs fields from German into French.
Translation from Spanish into French
Lot No: 2
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude framework contracts for translation services regarding texts in the general affairs fields from Spanish into French.
Translation from Italian into French
Lot No: 3
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude framework contracts for translation services regarding texts in the general affairs fields from Italian into French.
Translation from Dutch into French
Lot No: 4
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude framework contracts for translation services regarding texts in the general affairs fields from Dutch into French.