France-Strasbourg: Provision of Canteen, Catering and other Associated Services at eu-LISA’s Premises in Strasbourg, France
2020/S 222-542058
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of Canteen, Catering and other Associated Services at eu-LISA’s Premises in Strasbourg, France
Reference number: LISA-2020-OP-05
II.1.2)Main CPV code55500000 Canteen and catering services
II.1.4)Short description:
The subject of this call for tenders is the provision of canteen, catering and other associated services at eu-LISA’s Premises in Strasbourg, France.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 2 800 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
The contracting authority reserves the right to award contracts combining the following lots or groups of lots:
If both lots are awarded to the same tenderer, a single contract covering those lots may be signed.
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Provision of Canteen and Catering servIces
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)55500000 Canteen and catering services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The subject of this call for tenders is the provision of canteen and catering services.
Services of Coffee and Vending Machines and Water Dispensers
Lot No: 2
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)15000000 Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
The subject of this call for tenders is the provision of services of coffee and vending machines and water dispensers.