Services - 543132-2021
Belgium-Brussels: Multiple Framework Contract for Studies in the Field of European Union Budget Policy
2021/S 208-543132
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Multiple Framework Contract for Studies in the Field of European Union Budget Policy
Reference number: CDR/2021/C1/1/COTER /BUDG
II.1.2)Main CPV code
73210000 Research consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of this call for tenders is to enable the CoR departments to have at their disposal a framework contract for the provision of scientific, legal, documentary and editorial assistance services for CoR bodies, members, rapporteurs and departments. This request for services entrusted to external experts is one of the measures taken to provide members with better services in order to strengthen and enhance the CoR' consultative work within the framework of the legislative process.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 200 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The spheres of activity covered by this call for tenders reflect the CoR's political priorities from the perspective of local and regional authorities in the indicative areas of activity:
— multi-annual financial framework,
— EU own-resources,
— performance-based budgeting,
— annual EU Budget,
— implementation of the budget of the European Union,
— discharge procedure including protection of financial interest of the EU,
— local and regional finances and budgeting (sub-national finances),
— financial regulation of the EU,
— audits and control requirements,
— simplification of financial procedures,
— accountability,
— financial Instruments,
— synergies between different EU funding instruments.