Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Cross-border Regional Labour Market Analysis (2022CE160AT191)
Reference number: REGIO/2022/OP/0030
II.1.2)Main CPV code79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of this call for tenders is to produce labour market analysis of regional labour markets in a cross-border perspective. This is to say looking at cross-border regions as a whole instead of the sum of two separate parts. Production of such analysis must include assessment of different sources of regional labour market data and the possibilities to use data sources from different countries in a comparable manner.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 300 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
79411000 General management consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: