Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Organisation of ECSEL Symposium June 2020, Brussels
II.1.2)Main CPV code79952000 Event services
II.1.4)Short description:
The Electronic Components and Systems for European Leadership Joint Undertaking (ECSEL JU) is organising the fourth edition of the ‘ECSEL JU Symposium’ in Brussels, Belgium, on 23.6.2020 and 24.6.2020.
ECSEL JU is looking for an economic operator that will manage the venue identification and rental, logistics, catering services, branding and technical equipment for the plenary sessions, an exhibition and social events.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Two full days are dedicated to the Symposium. ECSEL JU is looking for an economic operator that will manage:
— the venue identification and rental,
— logistics,
— catering services,
— branding and technical equipment for the plenary sessions,
— an exhibition,
— 2 social events.