This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Education to Prepare Nurses to Work in Adult Integrated Community Nursing Teams in Scotland
II.1.2)Main CPV code80000000 Education and training services
II.1.4)Short description:
NES are seeking to commission at least 1 flexible, modular, postgraduate community nursing programme of preparation in each of the 3 regions of Scotland that reflects the opportunities set out in the specification.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)80000000 Education and training services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
There will be a supplier event held on the 19.12.2018 at 11:30, held at NHS Education for Scotland, 102 Westport, Edinburgh EH3 9DN. This event will allow NES and interested parties to discuss the requirements of the service.
Suppliers are not mandated to attend the event, however, there will be a slide show discussing the details of the tender and an open question and answer session. To register a place on the event please email Tenders@nes.scot.nhs.uk with the names of the delegates (maximum of 2 per supplier) you wish to attend. Please note there will be no other supplier days available for this tender.
A technical eLearning criteria has been uploaded to this prior information notice. There will be a draft service specification attached to this notice before the supplier event. Please note this specification is a draft document and will be amended once discussions have taken place on the 19.12.2018.