Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Digital Outcomes and Specialists 5
Reference number: RM1043.7
II.1.2)Main CPV code72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4)Short description:
Crown Commercial Service as the contracting authority has put in place a pan government collaborative framework agreement for use by UK public sector bodies identified at VI.3) (and any future successors to these organisations). These bodies have a need for a compliant procurement vehicle to access digital outcomes, specialists and supporting services.