Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Technical Surveys and Testing - Drainage Surveys
II.1.2)Main CPV code45232450 Drainage construction works
II.1.4)Short description:
Highways England is seeking to appoint Contractors to deliver Drainage Surveys. Further details can be
found in the Information Memorandum.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45232450 Drainage construction works
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Drainage surveys, in accordance with appropriate highways standards, including but not limited to;
o Validation survey
o Priority Asset Survey
o Filter drain condition survey by GPR
o All assets condition and connectivity survey
o Pipework and chambers defect survey by CCTV
o Pipework geometric survey by laser profiler
o Pipework inclination survey by CCTV
o All asset defect survey and connectivity survey
o Ditch defect and profile survey
o Pipework indicative condition by acoustic survey
o Chambers defect and geometric survey by laser scanner